Important Notice:

Programme application of the E-APP for the 2023/24 academic year will start from 8th December. The information on the participating institutions and important dates has been updated.

Electronic Advance Application System for Post-secondary Programmes
Chat
Now
The detail of this page

Privacy Policy

The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (“the Government”) is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through this website (EAPP) are handled in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

The Government will record visits to NMTSS without collecting any personal identifiable information of users. Such general statistics are collected for the compilation of statistical reports and the diagnosis of problems with or concerning computer systems to help improve EAPP.

For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to the Government through NMTSS on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address. The Government will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.

Unless permitted or required by law, the Government will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.

Last Review Date: 03/11/2021

請在微信中掃描二維碼然後按「...」以分享